India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Gummidipundi, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Setif, Algeria

Gummidipundi to Setif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Setif

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Setif, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Gummidipundi, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Setif, Algeria

Gummidipundi, India Setif, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Setif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Setif Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
QSF, Sathif, Satif, Setif, Setifas, Setyf, Sitifis, Stif, Sétif, sai ti fu, setifu, setipeu, stf, styf, styp, wlayt styf, Сетиф, Сетиф қаласы, Сетыф, Сетіф, סטיף, سطف, سطيف, ولاية سطيف, Ṣṭif, セティフ, 塞提夫, 세티프
Population
288,461
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 5° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213