India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Gummidipundi, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Nalchiti, Bangladesh

Gummidipundi to Nalchiti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Nalchiti

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Nalchiti, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Gummidipundi, India / 9:30 am09:30 Nalchiti, Bangladesh

Gummidipundi, India Nalchiti, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nalchiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nalchiti Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Nalchhiti, Nalchiti, Nālchiti
Population
38,703
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 90° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880