India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 3:00 am03:00 in Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil

Gummidipundi to Coronel Fabriciano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Coronel Fabriciano

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Gummidipundi, India / 3:00 am03:00 Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil

Gummidipundi, India Coronel Fabriciano, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Coronel Fabriciano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coronel Fabriciano Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Koronel-Fabrisianu, Koronelfabrisjanu, fa bu li xi ya nuo shang xiao cheng, koronela phabrisiyano, Коронел-Фабрисиану, Коронел-Фабрісіану, কোরোনেল ফাব্রিসিয়ানো, コロネル・ファブリシアーノ, 法布里西亚诺上校城
Population
100,916
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' S Latitude / 42° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55