India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Temecula, CA, USA

Gummidipundi to Temecula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Temecula

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Temecula, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Gummidipundi, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Temecula, CA, USA

Gummidipundi, India Temecula, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Temecula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temecula Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Temecula, Temecula Station, Temekjula, Temekula, te man ku la, temakula, temekyura, tmwkwla kalyfrnya, tymykwla, Темекула, Темекјула, تموکولا، کالیفرنیا, تيميكولا, ٹیمکولا, तेमाकुला, テメキュラ, 特曼库拉
Population
112,011
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 117° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1