India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sincelejo, Colombia

Gummidipundi to Sincelejo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Sincelejo

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Sincelejo, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gummidipundi, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Sincelejo, Colombia

Gummidipundi, India Sincelejo, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sincelejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sincelejo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cincelejo, Sincelejo, Sinselechas, Sinselekho, sinselekho, sinselleho, snsylkhw, snsylyw, synslkhw, xin sai lai huo, Синселехо, سنسیلخو, سنسیلیو, سینسلخو, სინსელეხო, 辛塞萊霍, 신셀레호
Population
261,187
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57