India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Charleville-Mezieres, France

Gummidipundi to Charleville-Mezieres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Charleville-Mezieres

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Charleville-Mezieres, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Gummidipundi, India / 11:00 am11:00 Charleville-Mezieres, France

Gummidipundi, India Charleville-Mezieres, France
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Charleville-Mezieres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charleville-Mezieres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Caroli Villa, Charleville, Charleville-Mezieres, Charleville-Mézières, Libreville, Mezieres, Mézières, Sarlevil Mezyer, Sarlevilis-Mezjeras, Sarlvil-Mezier, Sarlvill-Mezyer, Sharlevil Mezjer, Sharlevil'-Mez'er, Sharlvil Mezjer, sarlavhila-mejhi'eya, sha lei wei er-mei ji ye er, sharlwyl-mzyr, sharuruvu~iru-mejieru, shrlwyl-mzyh, srlwwyl-mzyyr, syaleulleubilmejieleu, Şarlevil Mezyer, Šarlevilis-Mezjeras, Σαρλβίλ-Μεζιέρ, Шарлвил Мезјер, Шарлевил Мезјер, Шарлевиль-Мезьер, Шарлевіль-Мезьєр, Շառլվիլլ-Մեզյեր, שרלוויל-מזייר, شارلویل-مزیر, شرلویل-مزیه, शार्लव्हिल-मेझिएया, シャルルヴィル=メジエール, 沙勒维尔-梅济耶尔, 샤를르빌메지에르
Population
52,415
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 4° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33