India
IST
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Baruun-Urt, Mongolia

Gummidipundi to Baruun-Urt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Baruun-Urt

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Baruun-Urt, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Gummidipundi, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Baruun-Urt, Mongolia

Gummidipundi, India Baruun-Urt, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baruun-Urt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
CHOT - Choibalsan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Choibalsan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baruun-Urt Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Barun Urt, Barun Urtas, Barun-Urt, Baruun Urta, Baruun-Urt, Burunurt, Dzhapkhalanta-sharga, Dzhibkhalantu-Sharga, Jibhalanta Sharga Suma, Jibholantu Sharga sumu, Jibhulantu sharga, Sharga Sume, UUN, balun-uleuteu, baruna-urta, barwn-ywrt, barwwn-awrt, xi wu er te, Барун Урт, Барун-Урт, Баруун-Урт, بارون-یورت, باروون-اورت, बरून-उर्त, ბარუუნ-ურტი, バルーン・ウルト, 西烏爾特, 바룬우르트
Population
15,805
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 113° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976