India
IST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Igboho, Nigeria

Gummidipundi to Igboho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Igboho

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Igboho, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Gummidipundi, India / 11:00 am11:00 Igboho, Nigeria

Gummidipundi, India Igboho, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidip┼źndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudip┼źndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Igboho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igboho Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igboho
Population
136,764
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' N Latitude / 3° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234