India
IST
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Guntakal Junction, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Betio Village, Kiribati

Guntakal Junction to Betio Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Guntakal Junction which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Betio Village

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Guntakal Junction, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Betio Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Guntakal Junction, India / 3:30 am03:30 Betio Village, Kiribati

Guntakal Junction, India Betio Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Guntakal Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guntakal Junction Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guntakai, Guntakal, Guntakal Junction, Guntakul, gantalaka, gong ta ka er, guntakala, guntakallu, kuntakkal, गंतलक, गुंटकल, গুন্তকাল, குண்டக்கல், గుంతకల్లు, 贡塔卡尔
Population
120,964
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 10' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Betio Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Betio Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
12,509
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 172° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686