India
IST
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Afghanistan Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Gwalior, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in AFT

Gwalior to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gwalior which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AFT

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gwalior, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Gwalior, India / 8:30 pm20:30 AFT

Gwalior, India AFT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882,458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time