India
IST
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Gwalior, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Palm Coast, FL, USA

Gwalior to Palm Coast call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gwalior which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Palm Coast

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gwalior, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Palm Coast, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Gwalior, India / 8:00 am08:00 Palm Coast, FL, USA

Gwalior, India Palm Coast, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882,458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Palm Coast Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palm Coast Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Palm Koust, Palm-Kost, balm kwst, palm kwst flwryda, pama kosta, zong lu hai an, Палм Коуст, Палм-Кост, بالم كوست, پالم کوست، فلوریدا, پام کوسٹ، فلوریڈا, पाम कोस्ट, 棕榈海岸
Population
82,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 81° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1