IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gwalior, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Kimberley, South Africa

Gwalior to Kimberley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gwalior which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Kimberley

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gwalior, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Kimberley, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gwalior, India / 2:00 am02:00 Kimberley, South Africa

Gwalior, India Kimberley, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882,458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kimberley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimberley Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
KIM, Kimberley, Kimberli, Kimberlis, Kimburli, jin bo li, kimbarali, kimbeolli, kinbari, kmbrly shmaly kyp, kymbrly, qymbrly, Кимберли, Кимбърли, Кімберлі, קימברלי, كيمبرلي, کمبرلی، شمالی کیپ, کمبرلے, کیمبرلی, किम्बरली, キンバリー, 金伯利, 킴벌리
Population
142,089
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' S Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27