India
IST
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gwalior, India is 1:00 am01:00 in East Millcreek, UT, USA

Gwalior to East Millcreek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Gwalior which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in East Millcreek

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gwalior, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (East Millcreek, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gwalior, India / 1:00 am01:00 East Millcreek, UT, USA

Gwalior, India East Millcreek, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882,458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

East Millcreek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Millcreek Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Population
20,816
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 111° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1