India
IST
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
12:30 am00:30 in Gwalior, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in YDT

Gwalior to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Gwalior which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in YDT

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gwalior, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Gwalior, India / 12:00 pm12:00 YDT

Gwalior, India YDT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Gwalior Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwalior Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GWL, Gvalior, Gwalior, Гвалиор
Population
882,458
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91