IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Hadagalli, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Lambare, Paraguay

Hadagalli to Lambare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Hadagalli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lambare

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hadagalli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Lambare, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Hadagalli, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Lambare, Paraguay

Hadagalli, India Lambare, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Hadagalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hadagalli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hadagalli, Huvinabadgalli, Huvvmahadagalli
Population
25,311
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 01' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lambare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lambare Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Lambare, Lambaré, Lambarė, lambale, lambare, lambarh, lambary, lan ba lei, ranbare, Ламбаре, لامباره, لامباری, ლამბარე, ランバレ, 蘭巴雷, 람바레
Population
126,377
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595