India
IST
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Handia, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Le Hochet, Mauritius

Handia to Le Hochet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Handia which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Le Hochet

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Handia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Le Hochet, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Handia, India / 8:00 am08:00 Le Hochet, Mauritius

Handia, India Le Hochet, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Handia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Handia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Handia, Handiā
Population
17,861
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 82° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Le Hochet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Hochet Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Le Hochet
Population
15,197
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' S Latitude / 57° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230