IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
11:30 am11:30 in Haora, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Potia, Philippines

Haora to Potia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Haora which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Potia

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Haora, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PST () (Potia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Haora, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Potia, Philippines

Haora, India Potia, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Haora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Haora Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Haora, Haura, Hawrah, Howrah, Hāora, ha'ora, haura, হাওড়া, ハウラー, ハーウラー
Population
1,027,672
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 88° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Potia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Potia Facts

Country
Philippines
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 51' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63