India
IST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Hirakud, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia

Hirakud to Dembi Dolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hirakud which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Dembi Dolo

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hirakud, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hirakud, India / 9:30 am09:30 Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia

Hirakud, India Dembi Dolo, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hirakud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hirakud, Hīrākud, Hīrākūd
Population
27,277
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 83° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Dembi Dolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dembi Dolo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
DEM, Dambidollo, Dambidolo, Dembi Doilo, Dembi Dolo, Dembidollo, Dembilollo, Dembī Dolo, Saio
Population
26,748
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251