India
IST
Georgia
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Hirakud, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Gori, Georgia

Hirakud to Gori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Hirakud which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Gori

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hirakud, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Gori, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Hirakud, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Gori, Georgia

Hirakud, India Gori, Georgia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Hirakud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hirakud, Hīrākud, Hīrākūd
Population
27,277
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 83° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gori Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Gori, Goris, ge li, goli, gori, gwry, Гори, גורי, گوری, გორი, ゴリ, 哥里, 고리
Population
46,676
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995