India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Hirakud, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Gotsucho, Japan

Hirakud to Gotsucho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Hirakud which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Gotsucho

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hirakud, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Gotsucho, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Hirakud, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Gotsucho, Japan

Hirakud, India Gotsucho, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Hirakud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hirakud, Hīrākud, Hīrākūd
Population
27,277
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 83° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gotsucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gotsucho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gatsu, Gotsu, Gotsucho, Gotu, Gozu, Gōtsu, Gōtsuchō, Gōtu, Gōzu, jiang jin, jiang jin ding, 江津, 江津町
Population
24,597
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 132° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81