India
IST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Hyderabad, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Hyderabad to Watsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Hyderabad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Watsa

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hyderabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Hyderabad, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Hyderabad, India Watsa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhaganagar, HYD, Haidarabadas, Haiderabad, Hajdarabad, Hajdarábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad-Deccan, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, hai de la ba, haidarabada, haidarabadu, haiderabado, haitarapat, hayadarabada ema. karporesana, hayadrabada, hydr abad, hydr abad dkn, hydrabad, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, حیدر آباد, حیدر آباد دکن, حیدرآباد, हैदराबाद, হায়দরাবাদ এম. কর্পোরেশন, হায়দ্রাবাদ, ஹைதராபாத், హైదరాబాదు, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴
Population
3,597,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' N Latitude / 78° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Watsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Watsa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Watsa
Population
24,516
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 02' N Latitude / 29° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243