India
IST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Hyderabad, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory

Hyderabad to `Abasan al Kabirah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Hyderabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in `Abasan al Kabirah

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hyderabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (`Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Hyderabad, India / 7:30 pm19:30 `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory

Hyderabad, India `Abasan al Kabirah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhaganagar, HYD, Haidarabadas, Haiderabad, Hajdarabad, Hajdarábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad-Deccan, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, hai de la ba, haidarabada, haidarabadu, haiderabado, haitarapat, hayadarabada ema. karporesana, hayadrabada, hydr abad, hydr abad dkn, hydrabad, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, حیدر آباد, حیدر آباد دکن, حیدرآباد, हैदराबाद, হায়দরাবাদ এম. কর্পোরেশন, হায়দ্রাবাদ, ஹைதராபாத், హైదరాబాదు, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴
Population
3,597,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 23' N Latitude / 78° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

`Abasan al Kabirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Abasan al Kabirah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Abasan, Abasan Kabera, Abasan al Kabir, Abasan al-Kabera, Abasan alkabir, Abasan el-Kabir, Abasân el-Kabîr, Abasān, Abasān al Kabīr, `Abasan al Kabirah, عبسان الكبيرة, ‘Abasān al Kabīrah
Population
18,163
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970