IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:00 am07:00 in Igatpuri, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Azadshahr, Iran

Igatpuri to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Igatpuri which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Azadshahr

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Igatpuri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Igatpuri, India / 6:00 am06:00 Azadshahr, Iran

Igatpuri, India Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Igatpuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Igatpuri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Igatpuri, Vigatpuri, Wigatpura, aygatpwry, aygt pwry, igatapuri, igatpuri, yi jia te pu li, ایگاتپوری, ایگت پوری, इगतपुरी, ইগাটপুরি, ઇગતપુરી, ഇഗത്പുരി, 伊加特普里
Population
35,461
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 73° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98