India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Jagalur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray, France

Jagalur to Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jagalur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Jagalur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray, France

Jagalur, India Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray, France
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jagalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagalur, Jagalūr
Population
15,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Etienne, Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray, Sent Etjen di Ruvre, Sent-Eht'en-dju-Ruvreh, Sent-Et'enn-dju-Ruvre, saengtetiendwilubeule, san-tetien'nu-de~yu-ruvure, snt atyn dw rwwrh, Сент Етјен ди Рувре, Сент-Етьенн-дю-Рувре, Сент-Етьєнн-дю-Рувре, Сент-Этьен-дю-Руврэ, سنت اتین دو رووره, سینٹ-ایٹیینے-دو-روورے, サン=テティエンヌ=デュ=ルヴレ, 생테티엔뒤루브레
Population
28,953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 1° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33