India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Jagalur, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo, Mexico

Jagalur to Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jagalur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagalur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jagalur, India / 4:30 am04:30 Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo, Mexico

Jagalur, India Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jagalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jagalur, Jagalūr
Population
15,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tul'titlan, Tultitla de Mariano Escobedo, Tultitlan, Tultitlan de Mariano Escobedo, Tultitlá de Mariano Escobedo, Tultitlán, Tultitlán de Mariano Escobedo, Тультитлан
Population
28,017
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52