India
IST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Jagdalpur, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Singkil, Indonesia

Jagdalpur to Singkil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Jagdalpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Singkil

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagdalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkil, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Jagdalpur, India / 1:00 am01:00 Singkil, Indonesia

Jagdalpur, India Singkil, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Jagdalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhagdalpur, JGB, Jagdalpur, gu ge da er pu er, jagadalapura, jagadalpura, jgdlpwr, Джагдалпур, جگدلپور, जगदलपुर, जगदलपूर, जगदल्पुर, জগদলপুর, જગદાલપુર, ଜଗଦଲପୁର, జగదల్‌పుర్, 贾格达尔普尔
Population
76,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 82° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Singkil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkil Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nieuw Singkel, Nieuw Singkil, Pasar Singkil, Singkel, Singkil, Singkilbaru, Sinkel, Сингкил
Population
46,800
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 17' N Latitude / 97° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62