India
IST
IST
Israel Standard Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Israel Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Jagdalpur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in IST

Jagdalpur to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jagdalpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in IST

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagdalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Israel Standard Time (IST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jagdalpur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 IST

Jagdalpur, India IST
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jagdalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhagdalpur, JGB, Jagdalpur, gu ge da er pu er, jagadalapura, jagadalpura, jgdlpwr, Джагдалпур, جگدلپور, जगदलपुर, जगदलपूर, जगदल्पुर, জগদলপুর, જગદાલપુર, ଜଗଦଲପୁର, జగదల్‌పుర్, 贾格达尔普尔
Population
76,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 82° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Israel Standard Time

Offset: IST is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

IST Time Zone Geo Map
IST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Israel Daylight Time (IDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1amStart: Israel Standard Time (IST) started on Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on last Sunday of October.

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: Israel Standard Time (IST) ends on Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time starts annually the on last Sunday of March.

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for IST
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects IST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jerusalem
  • Asia/Tel_Aviv
  • Israel
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
  • Iran Standard Time - UTC +3:30
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time