India
IST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Jagdalpur, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mpika, Zambia

Jagdalpur to Mpika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Jagdalpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mpika

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagdalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mpika, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Jagdalpur, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Mpika, Zambia

Jagdalpur, India Mpika, Zambia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Jagdalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhagdalpur, JGB, Jagdalpur, gu ge da er pu er, jagadalapura, jagadalpura, jgdlpwr, Джагдалпур, جگدلپور, जगदलपुर, जगदलपूर, जगदल्पुर, জগদলপুর, જગદાલપુર, ଜଗଦଲପୁର, జగదల్‌పుర్, 贾格达尔普尔
Population
76,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 82° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mpika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mpika Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mpika, mupika, Мпика, ムピカ
Population
28,445
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' S Latitude / 31° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260