India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Jaipur, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil

Jaipur to Casimiro de Abreu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Jaipur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Casimiro de Abreu

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Jaipur, India / 1:30 am01:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil

Jaipur, India Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Jaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caypur, Dzaipur, Dzaipuras, Dzajpur, Dzajpura, Dzhajpur, Dzsaipur, Dźajpur, Džaipur, Džaipuras, Džajpur, Džajpura, Gajpuro, Iaipura, JAI, Jainagar, Jaipur, Jaipur City, Jayapur, Jaypur, Jeypore, Tzaipour, Zhajpur, ceyppur, chay pu ra, gʼypwr, jaipuleu, jaipura, jaipuru, jayapura, jayapuram, jaybwr, jaypwr, jypwr, zhai pu er, zhai pu ya, Ĝajpuro, Τζαϊπούρ, Џајпур, Джайпур, Жайпур, Ջայպուր, גאיפור, جايبور, جایپور, جيپور, جے پور, जयपुर, जयपुरम्, जयपूर, জয়পুর, জয়পুৰ, ਜੈਪੁਰ, જયપુર, ଜୟପୁର, செய்ப்பூர், ജയ്‌പൂർ, ชัยปุระ, ჯაიპური, ジャイプル, 齋浦爾, 齋葡亞, 자이푸르
Population
2,711,758
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 75° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55