India
IST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Jais, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Wollongong, Australia

Jais to Wollongong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Jais which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Wollongong

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Wollongong, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Jais, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Wollongong, Australia

Jais, India Wollongong, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Wollongong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wollongong Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Greater Wollongong, Uulongong, Vulangang, Vullongon, Vullongong, Vulongong, Vulongongas, WOL, Wollongong, ulleongong, urongon, vulamgamga, vulongongi, wlwnghwngh, wlwngwng, wo long gang, wo long gang shi, wwlwngwng, wwlwnqwnq, Вуланганг, Вуллонгон, Вуллонгонг, Вулонгонг, Уулонгонг, וולונגונג, ولونغونغ, ولونگونگ, وولونقونق, وولونگونگ, وۆڵۆنگانگ, वूलाँगाँग, ვულონგონგი, ウロンゴン, 卧龙岗, 卧龙岗市, 울런공
Population
292,190
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' S Latitude / 150° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61