IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT-03:00)
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT-03:00)
7:00 pm19:00 in Jais, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Posto da Mata, Brazil

Jais to Posto da Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Jais which corresponds to 8am-10am in Posto da Mata

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (GMT-03:00) (Posto da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Jais, India / 10:30 am10:30 Posto da Mata, Brazil

Jais, India Posto da Mata, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Posto da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Posto da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Posto da Mata
Population
22,168
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' S Latitude / 39° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55