India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Jais, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Santa Lucia, Colombia

Jais to Santa Lucia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jais which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Santa Lucia

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Santa Lucia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jais, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Santa Lucia, Colombia

Jais, India Santa Lucia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Santa Lucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Lucia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento Santa Lucia, Santa Lucia, Santa Lucía
Population
15,760
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 74° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57