IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GYT
Guyana Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
7:30 am07:30 in Jais, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in GYT

Jais to GYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Jais which corresponds to 8am-10am in GYT

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Guyana Time (GYT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Jais, India / 10:00 pm22:00 GYT

Jais, India GYT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91