India
IST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Jais, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Sari, Iran

Jais to Sari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jais which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sari

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Sari, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jais, India / 10:00 am10:00 Sari, Iran

Jais, India Sari, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sari Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SRY, Sari, Sari i Iran, Saris, Sariyo, Sarí, Sarî, Shahr-i-Tajan, Shari-i-Tajan, Sori, Szari, Szári, Sárí, Sārī, sa li shi, sali, sari, sary, sary ayran, Σάρι, Сари, Сарі, Сорӣ, Սարի, سارى, ساري, ساری, ساری، ایران, सारी, სარი, サーリー, 薩里市, 사리
Population
255,396
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 53° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98