IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Jais, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Ginowan, Japan

Jais to Ginowan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Jais which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ginowan

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ginowan, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jais, India / 1:30 am01:30 Ginowan, Japan

Jais, India Ginowan, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ginowan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ginowan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chinon, Chinōn, Ginowan, Jinon, Jinōn, ginowan, ginowan si, yi ye wan, yi ye wan shi, ぎのわん, 宜野湾, 宜野湾市, 宜野灣市, 기노완 시
Population
91,800
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 127° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81