IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Jais, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Liberal, KS, USA

Jais to Liberal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jais which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Liberal

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jais, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Liberal, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jais, India / 6:00 am06:00 Liberal, KS, USA

Jais, India Liberal, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jais Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jais, Jāis
Population
25,726
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 81° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Liberal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liberal Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LBL, Liberal, Liberal'naja, Neutral City, lbrl knsas, lybral, lybral kanzas, Либерал, Либеральная, لبرل، کنساس, ليبرال, لیبرال، کانزاس
Population
20,746
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 100° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1