India
IST
EAST
Easter Island Standard Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Easter Island Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in EAST

Jaisalmer to EAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 7am-9am in EAST

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Easter Island Standard Time (EAST). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Jaisalmer, India / 7:30 pm19:30 EAST

Jaisalmer, India EAST
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Easter Island Standard Time

Offset: EAST is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

EAST Time Zone Geo Map
EAST timezone map

EAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for EAST
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone