IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador

Jaisalmer to Antiguo Cuscatlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 7am-9am in Antiguo Cuscatlan

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Jaisalmer, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador

Jaisalmer, India Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Antiguo Cuscatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Antiguo Cuscatlan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Antiguo Cuscatlan, Antiguo Cuscatlán, an di guo ku si ka te lan, antygw kwskatlan, انتیگؤ کوسکاتلان, 安蒂果庫斯卡特蘭
Population
33,767
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 89° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503