India
IST
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in An Muileann gCearr, Ireland

Jaisalmer to An Muileann gCearr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in An Muileann gCearr

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (An Muileann gCearr, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Jaisalmer, India / 4:30 pm16:30 An Muileann gCearr, Ireland

Jaisalmer, India An Muileann gCearr, Ireland
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

An Muileann gCearr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Muileann gCearr Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Muileann gCearr, Mullingar
Population
17,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 7° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353