India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Yokote, Japan

Jaisalmer to Yokote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Yokote

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yokote, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Jaisalmer, India / 10:30 am10:30 Yokote, Japan

Jaisalmer, India Yokote, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Yokote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yokote Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jokote, Yokote, Yokotemachi, heng shou, heng shou ding, 横手, 横手町
Population
39,178
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81