India
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 am04:30 in Jaisalmer, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Tanjung Sepat, Malaysia

Jaisalmer to Tanjung Sepat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tanjung Sepat

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Tanjung Sepat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Jaisalmer, India / 7:00 am07:00 Tanjung Sepat, Malaysia

Jaisalmer, India Tanjung Sepat, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tanjung Sepat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tanjung Sepat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Tanjong Sepat, Tanjong Sepat, Tanjung Sepat
Population
22,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 39' N Latitude / 101° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60