India
IST
Niue
NT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes ahead of NT (Niue Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Jaisalmer, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Alofi, Niue

Jaisalmer to Alofi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Alofi

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 NT (Niue Time) (Alofi, Niue). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Jaisalmer, India / 8:00 am08:00 Alofi, Niue

Jaisalmer, India Alofi, Niue
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alofi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Niue Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Niue Time, currently in use.

Alofi Facts

Country
Niue
Alternative Names
Alofi, Alofis, Alofo, Pasjolak Alofi, a luo fei, alaphi, allopi, alophi, alopi, alwfy, arofi, xalofi, Αλόφι, Алофи, Алофі, Пасёлак Алофі, الوفی, अलोफी, അലാഫി, อาโลฟี, ალოფი, アロフィ, 阿洛菲, 알로피
Population
624
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' S Latitude / 169° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+683