India
IST
Nan
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 am04:30 in Jaisalmer, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Nan, Thailand

Jaisalmer to Nan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Nan

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Nan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Jaisalmer, India / 6:00 am06:00 Nan, Thailand

Jaisalmer, India Nan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Nam, Amphoe Mueang Nam, Ban Muang Nan, Changwat Muang Nan, Changwat Nan, Changwat Nana, Muang Nan, Mueang Nan, NNT, Nagor Nan, Nan, Nanas, nan, thesbal meuxng nan, Нан, نان، تھائی لینڈ, น่าน, เทศบาลเมืองน่าน, ནཱན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 난
Population
24,670
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 100° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66