IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 2:30 am02:30 in VET

Jaisalmer to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 8am-10am in VET

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Jaisalmer, India / 2:30 am02:30 VET

Jaisalmer, India VET
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91