India
IST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Jaisalmer, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Racine, WI, USA

Jaisalmer to Racine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jaisalmer which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Racine

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Racine, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Jaisalmer, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Racine, WI, USA

Jaisalmer, India Racine, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Racine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Racine Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Kipikawi, Port Gilbert, RAC, Racine, Rasijn, Rasin, Rasinas, la xin, leosin, rashin, rasini, rasyn, rasyn wskwnsn, rysyn wyskansyn, Расийн, Расин, Расін, ראסין, راسين, راسین، وسکونسن, ریسین، ویسکانسین, რასინი, ラシーン, 拉辛, 러신
Population
77,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 43' N Latitude / 87° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1