India
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Jalali, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Leninskoye, Russia

Jalali to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Jalali which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Leninskoye

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Jalali, India / 2:00 am02:00 Leninskoye, Russia

Jalali, India Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Jalali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalali, Jalāli, Jalālī
Population
18,177
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7