India
IST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Zhlobin, Belarus

Jalgaon Jamod to Zhlobin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Zhlobin

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Zhlobin, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Zhlobin, Belarus

Jalgaon Jamod, India Zhlobin, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zhlobin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhlobin Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Korpilovka, Zhlobin, Zlobin, Жлобин, Жлобін
Population
73,089
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 53' N Latitude / 30° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375