India
IST
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jalgaon Jamod to Plovdiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Plovdiv

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Plovdiv, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Jalgaon Jamod, India Plovdiv, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Plovdiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plovdiv Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Eumolpias, Filiba, Filibe, Filipopol, Filipopul, Filippopol, Filippopol', Filippopoli, Flavia, Julia, PDV, Philippopel, Philippopoli, Philippopolis, Philippoupole, Pinople, Plodin, Ploudin, Plovdin, Plovdiv, Plovdiva, Plovdivas, Plowdiw, Plóvdiv, Poulpoudeva, Płowdiw, Sinople, Trimontium, Ulpia, Vinipoppolis, blwfdyf, peullobeudipeu, phlx fdif, plovhadivha, plwbdyb, plwwdyf, plwwdyw, pu luo fu di fu, purovudifu, Φιλιππούπολη, Пловдив, Фїлїппополь, Պլովդիվ, פלאוודיוו, פלובדיב, بلوفديف, پلوودیف, پلوودیو, प्लॉव्हडिव्ह, พลอฟดิฟ, პლოვდივი, プロヴディフ, 普罗夫迪夫, 플로브디프
Population
340,494
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 08' N Latitude / 24° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359