IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Carson, CA, USA

Jalgaon Jamod to Carson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Carson

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Carson, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Carson, CA, USA

Jalgaon Jamod, India Carson, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Carson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carson Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Carson, Karson, Karsun, Lungsod ng Carson, ka sen, karsana, karsn, karswn, karswn kalyfrnya, kaseun, kason, Κάρσον, Карсон, Карсън, كارسون, کارسن, کارسون، کالیفرنیا, कार्सन, カーソン, 卡森, 카슨
Population
93,281
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' N Latitude / 118° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1