India
IST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 am09:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Labis, Malaysia

Jalgaon Jamod to Labis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Labis

9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Labis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 11:30 am11:30 Labis, Malaysia

Jalgaon Jamod, India Labis, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Labis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Labis
Population
21,906
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 23' N Latitude / 103° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60